Lapland University of Applied Sciences

< Back to search results

Lapland University of Applied Sciences

Name (FI, SV)

Lapin ammattikorkeakoulu; Lapin ammattikorkeakoulu

Other names

Lapland UAS;Lapin AMK;Lapland University of Applied Sciences

Founded

2014

Further information

Kemi-Tornion ammattikorkeakoulun ja Rovaniemen ammattikorkeakoulun toiminnat yhdistettin 1.1.2014.

Preceding organization

Rovaniemen ammattikorkeakoulu, Kemi-Tornion ammattikorkeakoulu

Organizational form

Osakeyhtiö

Type of organization

Ammattikorkeakoulu

Mailing address

Jokiväylä 11 C 96300 ROVANIEMI

Business ID

2528792-5

Statistics Finland system ID

10108

Number of teaching and research staff (py) (2019)

296

Number of degress attained (2019)

Bachelor's degree (polytechnic)

1005

Master's degree (polytechnic)

132

Subunits (2019)

  • Arktiset luonnonvarat ja talous
  • Pohjoinen hyvinvointi ja palvelut
  • Yhteiset toiminnot