Finnish Institute of Occupational Health

Finnish Institute of Occupational Health

Name (FI, SV)

Työterveyslaitos; Arbetshälsoinstitutet

Other names

Institut für Arbeitsmedizin (Finnland);Arbetshälsoinstitutet (Finland);Instituto de Saúde Ocupacional;Gos. upr. po voprosam gigieny truda;Finskij institut mediciny truda;Finland. Arbetshälsoinstitutet;Sosiaali- ja terveysministeriö. Työterveyslaitos;Finskij institut professional'nogo zdrаvoohrаneniâ;FIOH;Finnish Institute of Occupational Health;TTL;Finland. Institutet för arbetshygien;Institute of Occupational Health (Finland);Suomi. Työterveyslaitos;Финский институт профессионального здравоохранения;Institutet för arbetshygien;Gosudarstvennoe upravlenie po voprosam gigieny truda

Founded

1950

Organizational form

Muu julkisoikeudellinen oikeushenkilö

Type of organization

Tutkimuslaitos

Mailing address

PL 40 00032 TYÖTERVEYSLAITOS

Business ID

0220266-9