Academy of Finland

Academy of Finland

Name (FI, SV)

Suomen Akatemia; Finlands Akademi

Other names

FA;SA;Academy of Finland;Akademie von Finnland;Suomi. Akatemia;Finlands Akademi;Opetusministeriö. Suomen Akatemia

Founded

1948

Organizational form

Valtio ja sen laitokset

Type of organization

Rahoittaja

Mailing address

PL 131 00531 HELSINKI

Business ID

0245893-9