Karelia University of Applied Sciences

Karelia University of Applied Sciences

Name (FI, SV)

Karelia-ammattikorkeakoulu ; Karelia-ammattikorkeakoulu 

Other names

Karelia University of Applied Sciences;Karelia

Founded

2012

Preceding organization

Pohjois-Karjalan ammattikorkeakoulu

Organizational form

Osakeyhtiö

Type of organization

Ammattikorkeakoulu

Mailing address

Tikkarinne 9 80200 JOENSUU

Business ID

2454377-1

Statistics Finland system ID

02469

Number of teaching and research staff (py) (2019)

181

Number of degress attained (2019)

Bachelor's degree (polytechnic)

663

Master's degree (polytechnic)

78

Subunits (2021)

  • 1054 Rehtorin toimisto
  • 1055 Opintoasiainpalvelut
  • 1056 KV-palvelut
  • 1057 Laskentapalvelut
  • 1060 Henkilöstöpalvelut
  • 1063 Tiedotus- ja markkinointi
  • 1066 Tietohallinto
  • 1069 Kirjasto
  • 1080 Opetuksen yhteiset henk.kulut
  • 1081 kielten opettajat
Show more