Centria University of Applied Sciences

< Back to search results

Centria University of Applied Sciences

Name (FI, SV)

Centria-ammattikorkeakoulu; Centria-ammattikorkeakoulu

Other names

Centria University of Applied Sciences;Centria yrkeshögskola

Founded

2012

Preceding organization

Keski-Pohjanmaan ammattikorkeakoulu

Organizational form

Osakeyhtiö

Type of organization

Ammattikorkeakoulu

Mailing address

Talonpojankatu 2 67100 KOKKOLA

Business ID

1097805-3

Statistics Finland system ID

02536

Number of teaching and research staff (py) (2019)

193

Number of degress attained (2019)

Bachelor's degree (polytechnic)

465

Master's degree (polytechnic)

51

Subunits (2018)

  • Humanistisen ja kasvatusalan koulutus
  • Kemiantekniikan koulutus
  • Korkeakoulupalvelut
  • Liiketalouden koulutus
  • Musiikin koulutus
  • Sosiaalialan koulutus
  • Sähkö- ja automaatiotekniikan koulutus
  • Terveysalan koulutus
  • Tietotekniikan koulutus
  • TKI-palvelut
Show more