The Finnish Institute of International Affairs

The Finnish Institute of International Affairs

Name (FI, SV)

Ulkopoliittinen instituutti; Utrikespolitiska institutet

Other names

UPI;Riksdagen. Utrikespolitiska institutet;Finland. Utrikespolitiska institutet;Utrikespolitiska institutet;Finnisches Institut für Aussenpolitik;Eduskunta. Ulkopoliittinen instituutti;Suomi. Ulkopoliittinen instituutti;Finnish Institute of International Affairs;Finnish Institute on International Affairs;FIIA

Founded

1961

Organizational form

Valtio ja sen laitokset

Type of organization

Tutkimuslaitos

Mailing address

PL 425 00101 HELSINKI

Business ID

2062721-4