Finnish Environment Institute

Finnish Environment Institute

Name (FI, SV)

Suomen ympäristökeskus; Finlands miljöcentral

Other names

Finlands miljöcentral;Syke;Institut okružаûŝej sredy Finlândii;Институт окружающей среды Финляндии;Suomen ympäristökeskus (SYKE);Centr okružaûŝej sredy Finlândii;Finnish Environment Institute;Finland. Finlands miljöcentral;Suomi. Suomen ympäristökeskus;Ympäristöministeriö. Suomen ympäristökeskus;Finnish Environment Agency

Founded

1995

Preceding organization

Vesi- ja ympäristöhallitus, Vesihallitus, Tie- ja vesirakennushallitus

Organizational form

Valtio ja sen laitokset

Type of organization

Tutkimuslaitos

Mailing address

Latokartanonkaari 11 00790 HELSINKI

Business ID

0996189-5

Subunits (2021)

  • Administrative services
  • Biodiversiteettikeskus
  • Centre for sustainable consumption and production
  • Communications
  • Data and information centre
  • Enheten for internationella ärenden
  • Freshwater centre
  • Ilmastonmuutos
  • Johdon tuki
  • Kestävä kiertotalous
Show more